image
Copper Manufacturing copper cable products.
image
Fiber Manufacturing Fiber Products
image
Enclosures Manufacturing our own line of enclosures.
image
Manufacturing Original Equipment Manufacturing.
  • About Us

    token-ring

    Priority Electronics Offers a Quality Product

    Priority Electronics Ltd. goes to great lengths to insure the highest quality product. We utilize advanced manufacturing and test equipment to insure the highest quality products. We got our  start manufacturing copper cable products. We still do it the best

    copper

    Company Profile

    Priority Electronics Ltd. and PELUSA (Priority Electronics USA) are North American companies that research, design and manufacture state-of-the-art connectivity solutions for the global communications industry. Priority Electronics Ltd. manufactures fiber optic assemblies.

  • Up and Coming

    upandcoming2

    Passive Intermodulation 

    PIM is a growing issue for cellular network operators. PIM issues may occur as existing equipment ages, when co-locating new carriers, or when installing new equipment. PIM is a particular issue when overlaying (diplexing) new carriers into old antenna runs.

    upandcoming3

    Priority Electronics is Proud to Announce 

    The acquisition of the Anritsu ® PIM Master TM High-Performance Passive Intermodulation Analyzer. Priority is now able to offer RF Cable assemblies 100% PIM tested. 7/16 Din and N type connectors on a variety of cable styles.

  • Products

    copper

    Copper

    Priority Electronics got our  start manufacturing copper cable products. We still do it the best! We specialize in all types of assemblies from LAN Ethernet cabling to high count (1800pr) cabling. Quality and quick turn arounds are the key to our success.   Read more..

    fiber

    Fiber Assemblies

    Priority Electronics Ltd. manufactures all types of fiber optic  assemblies. offriing: fiber:Singlemode  & Multimode Patchcords Bend Tolerant and laser optimized fiber SC, ST, FC, SCapc, FCapc Biconic,SMA 905 & 906 MTRJ, LC, MU, MPO Read more.

     

  • New Products

    FTTx-PON-Cabinet

    FTTx PON Cabinet

    Priority is proud to announce that we are manufacturing PON cabinets to meet the rigors of the northern climate. Complete with temperature hardened 1x32 splitter modules and densities of up to 576 subscribers.

    mt

    24 Fiber MT ferrule assemblies

    Priority has added the 24 fiber MT ferrule to its repertoire of MPO assemblies. Available in SM low loss manufactured on duplex 24 fiber round patchcord. Available as MPO to MPO or in hybrid assemblies (MPO-SC or MPO-LC etc) 

  • Distribution

    equiptment

    Distribution Alliances

    Priority has always stocked a large amount of products for distribution. All of the companies that manufacture these products are known for their product quality. Each of these products complement our own product line. We have a number of alliance partnerships which allow us to offer custom combined solutions with borderless delivery. 

    Telect2013

    Telect is a worldwide manufacturer of connectivity equipment for the communications industries. Although the company began in 1982 simply as a custom cable operation, today it has evolved into a global solutions provider. Read More..

100prProtectionadjusted Cat6Shldadjusted ControlHarness HD 1x32 MPOSM MultiFramesaveradjusted SMPTEadjusted ONU

Priority Electronics Ltd. goes to great lengths to insure the highest quality product

We utilize advanced manufacturing and test equipment to insure the highest quality products. We manufacture Singlemode assemblies to the Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification "issue 4" or better. All assemblies are 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss. The assembly department at Priority is composed of a large staff dedicated to fast turn around and quality. We employ several automated fiber optic strippers which insure that all cable components are prepared to stringently controlled specifications.

Original Equipment Manufacturing 

Priority works closely with OEMs to meet their wiring harness needs!  With more than twenty years experience in the manufacture of copper cable assemblies Priority is capable of manufacturing custom wiring harness to exacting specifications with virtually any connector style!  RS232, Coax, Panduit® Mascon, power connectors, ribbon assemblies, Bix® connectors and many, many more may be incorporated into wiring harnesses. Nothing is too complex, and all harnesses are fully tested and built to your exact specifications!

 Untitled-2

 The telecommunications industry is in a constant state of flux. New products appear daily that revolutionize the industry. Priority Electronics Ltd. has a commitment to develop, manufacture and deliver state of the art communication solutions to today's Telecommunications industry.

Check back to this page often for the latest information on Priority and the products we sell.

manuf0

Priority Uses State of the Art Equipment

Our Winnipeg facility provides us with approx. 20,000 sq. ft. to manufacture and process our products.We currently employ over 60 individuals.Priority uses state-of-the-art equipment and a controlled environment in the manufacture of communication products.

 

cutting

Cutting and Coiling Equiptment

Priority uses state-of-the-art equipment and a controlled environment in the manufacture of communication products much of the equipment has been custom designed and developed.

 

slider2

Injection Molding Capabilities

"Priority can offer the Custom Design and manufacture of injection molded parts and overmolding"

 

New Products

24 Fiber MT ferrule assemblies

Priority has added the 24 fiber MT ferrule to its repertoire of MPO assemblies....

FTTx PON Cabinet

FTTx PON Cabinet - Priority is proud to announce that we are manufacturing...

MDU Enclosure Family

MDU Enclosure Family-Priority has added five enclosures for use in the...